Skip to content

MATH 152 - Engineering Mathematics II - Spring 2018

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2414) Engineering Mathematics II. Differentiation and integration techniques and their applications (area, volumes, work), improper integrals, approximate integration, analytic geometry, vectors, infinite series, power series, Taylor series, computer algebra. MATH 172 designed to be a more demanding version of this course. No credit will be given for more than one of MATH 148, MATH 152 and MATH 172.
Prerequisite: MATH 151 or equivalent.

Course DescriptionCourse ScheduleMATLAB Schedule
eHomeworkSuggested Homework

Common Exam ScheduleCommon Exam GuidelinesPast Common Exams

Week in Review ScheduleHelp Session Schedule

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture TA Recitation/Computer Lab
203 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 105
Hao Xing T 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
R 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
204 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 105
Hao Xing T 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
R 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
205 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 105
Zhiying Hai T 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 134
R 10:20-11:10am BLOC 123
206 Benjamin R Lynch MWF 9:10-10:00am HELD 105
Zhiying Hai T 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
R 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
501 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 8:00-8:50am BLOC 169
Vivian Deng T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 126
R 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 223
502 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 8:00-8:50am BLOC 169
Vivian Deng T 9:10-10:00am BLOC 126
R 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 223
503 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 8:00-8:50am BLOC 169
Vivian Deng T 10:20-11:10am BLOC 123
R 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 134
504 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
Bennett Clayton T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 123
R 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 134
505 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
Bennett Clayton T 9:10-10:00am BLOC 124
R 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 222
506 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
Bennett Clayton T 10:20-11:10am BLOC 124
R 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 222
507 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 200
Krzystof Swiecicki T 8:00-8:50am BLOC 124
R 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 222
508 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 200
Krzystof Swiecicki T 9:10-10:00am BLOC 123
R 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 134
509 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 200
David Sykes T 10:20-11:10am BLOC 126
R 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 223
510 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 200
David Sykes T 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 123
R 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
511 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 200
Changningphaabi Namoijam T 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 124
R 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
512 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 200
Changningphaabi Namoijam T 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
R 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
513 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
Suleyman Samurkas T 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 124
R 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
514 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
Suleyman Samurkas T 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
R 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
515 Arthur Paul Belmonte MWF 10:20-11:10am BLOC 169
Suleyman Samurkas T 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
R 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
516 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 1:50-2:40pm HELD 200
Mahishanka Withanachchi T 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 126
R 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
517 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 1:50-2:40pm HELD 200
Mahishanka Withanachchi T 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
R 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
518 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 1:50-2:40pm HELD 200
Alex Ruys de Perez T 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 123
R 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
519 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 1:50-2:40pm HELD 200
Alex Ruys de Perez T 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
R 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
520 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 1:50-2:40pm HELD 200
Paul Gustafson T 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 126
R 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
521 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 1:50-2:40pm HELD 200
Paul Gustafson T 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 123
R 5:20-6:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
522 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 200
Jean Yeh T 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 123
R 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
523 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 200
Jean Yeh T 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 124
R 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
524 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 200
Justin Cantu T 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 124
R 5:20-6:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
525 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 1:50-2:40pm HELD 200
Justin Cantu T 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 124
R 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
526 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 1:50-2:40pm HELD 200
Yao Wang T 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 123
R 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
527 Benjamin Aurispa MWF 1:50-2:40pm HELD 200
Yao Wang T 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 126
R 5:20-6:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
528 Amy Lynn Austin TR 11:10-12:25pm ILSB 1105
David Buzinski M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 126
W 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 223
529 Amy Lynn Austin TR 11:10-12:25pm ILSB 1105
Ola Sobieska-Snyder M 9:10-10:00am BLOC 126
W 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 223
530 Amy Lynn Austin TR 11:10-12:25pm ILSB 1105
David Buzinski M 10:20-11:10am BLOC 123
W 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 134
531 Amy Lynn Austin TR 2:20-3:35pm ILSB 1105
Ola Sobieska-Snyder M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 123
W 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 134
532 Amy Lynn Austin TR 2:20-3:35pm ILSB 1105
Dustin Wright M 9:10-10:00am BLOC 124
W 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 222
533 Amy Lynn Austin TR 2:20-3:35pm ILSB 1105
Dustin Wright M 10:20-11:10am BLOC 124
W 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 222
534 Todd Walker Schrader TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 166
Jiayan Ye M 8:00-8:50am BLOC 124
W 8:00-8:50am Haynes Engineering Building 222
535 Todd Walker Schrader TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 166
Jiayan Ye M 9:10-10:00am BLOC 123
W 9:10-10:00am Haynes Engineering Building 134
536 Todd Walker Schrader TR 9:35-10:50am BLOC 166
Jiayan Ye M 10:20-11:10am BLOC 126
W 10:20-11:10am Haynes Engineering Building 223
537 Amy Lynn Austin TR 2:20-3:35pm ILSB 1105
Bolong Ma M 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 126
W 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
538 Amy Lynn Austin TR 2:20-3:35pm ILSB 1105
Bolong Ma M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
W 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
539 Amy Lynn Austin TR 2:20-3:35pm ILSB 1105
Hussain Ibdah M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 123
W 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
540 Amy Lynn Austin TR 11:10-12:25pm ILSB 1105
Yanbo Li M 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 123
W 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
541 Amy Lynn Austin TR 11:10-12:25pm ILSB 1105
Yanbo Li M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 124
W 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
542 Amy Lynn Austin TR 11:10-12:25pm ILSB 1105
Laura Booten M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
W 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
543 Sinjini Sengupta TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 113
Quyuan Lin M 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 124
W 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
544 Sinjini Sengupta TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 113
Quyuan Lin M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
W 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
545 Sinjini Sengupta TR 9:35-10:50am HELD 113
Quyuan Lin M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
W 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
546 Amy Lynn Austin TR 2:20-3:35pm ILSB 1105
Hussain Ibdah M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
W 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
547 Amy Lynn Austin TR 2:20-3:35pm ILSB 1105
Zach Mitchell M 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 126
W 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
548 Amy Lynn Austin TR 2:20-3:35pm ILSB 1105
Zach Mitchell M 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 123
W 5:20-6:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
549 Amy Lynn Austin TR 11:10-12:25pm ILSB 1105
Laura Booten M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 123
W 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
550 Amy Lynn Austin TR 11:10-12:25pm ILSB 1105
Burak Hatinoglu M 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 124
W 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
551 Amy Lynn Austin TR 11:10-12:25pm ILSB 1105
Burak Hatinoglu M 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 124
W 5:20-6:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
552 Todd Walker Schrader TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 169
Mingyu Liu M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 124
W 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 222
553 Todd Walker Schrader TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 169
Mingyu Liu M 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 123
W 4:10-5:00pm Haynes Engineering Building 134
554 Todd Walker Schrader TR 12:45-2:00pm BLOC 169
Mingyu Liu M 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 126
W 5:20-6:10pm Haynes Engineering Building 223
555 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 113
Jacob Mashburn M 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 122
W 11:30-12:20pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
556 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 113
Jacob Mashburn M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 122
W 3:00-3:50pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
557 Joseph Edward Kahlig TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 113
Jacob Mashburn M 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 128
W 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 121
558 Sinjini Sengupta TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 113
Bradford Garcia M 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 122
W 12:40-1:30pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
559 Sinjini Sengupta TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 113
Bradford Garcia M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 122
W 1:50-2:40pm Haynes Engineering Building 136
560 Sinjini Sengupta TR 11:10-12:25pm HELD 113
Bradford Garcia M 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 128
W 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 121
561 Sinjini Sengupta TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 166
Lauren Snider M 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 133
W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 121
562 Sinjini Sengupta TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 166
Lauren Snider M 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 133
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 163
563 Sinjini Sengupta TR 3:55-5:10pm BLOC 166
Lauren Snider M 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 122
W 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 148
M01 Saikat Biswas TBA TBA