Skip to content

MATH 152 - Engineering Mathematics II - Fall 2017

Credits 4. 3 Lecture Hours. 2 Lab Hours.

(MATH 2414) Engineering Mathematics II. Differentiation and integration techniques and their applications (area, volumes, work), improper integrals, approximate integration, analytic geometry, vectors, infinite series, power series, Taylor series, computer algebra. MATH 172 designed to be a more demanding version of this course. No credit will be given for more than one of MATH 148, MATH 152 and MATH 172.
Prerequisite: MATH 151 or equivalent.

Course DescriptionCourse ScheduleMATLAB Schedule
eHomeworkSuggested Homework

Common Exam ScheduleCommon Exam GuidelinesPast Common Exams

Week in Review ScheduleHelp Session Schedule

Sections

Sec Instructor Lecture Recitation/Computer Lab
501 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
T 1:50-2:40pm C E 223
R 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
502 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
T 3:00-3:50pm C E 223
R 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
503 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 9:10-10:00am BLOC 169
T 5:20-6:10pm C E 134
R 5:20-6:10pm BLOC 123
504 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
T 8:00-8:50am C E 134
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 123
505 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
T 9:10-10:00am C E 134
R 9:10-10:00am BLOC 123
506 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 10:20-11:10am HELD 111
T 10:20-11:10am C E 223
R 10:20-11:10am BLOC 126
507 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
T 8:00-8:50am C E 222
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 124
508 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
T 12:40-1:30pm C E 134
R 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 123
509 Tamas Erdelyi MWF 11:30-12:20pm HELD 111
T 11:30-12:20pm C E 223
R 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 126
510 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 111
T 8:00-8:50am C E 223
R 8:00-8:50am BLOC 126
511 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 111
T 9:10-10:00am C E 223
R 9:10-10:00am BLOC 126
512 Sinjini Sengupta MWF 12:40-1:30pm HELD 111
T 10:20-11:10am C E 134
R 10:20-11:10am BLOC 123
513 Tamas Erdelyi TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
M 1:50-2:40pm C E 222
W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 124
514 Tamas Erdelyi TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
M 3:00-3:50pm C E 222
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 124
515 Tamas Erdelyi TR 12:45-2:00pm HELD 105
M 4:10-5:00pm C E 222
W 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 124
516 Tamas Erdelyi TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
M 12:40-1:30pm C E 223
W 12:40-1:30pm BLOC 126
517 Tamas Erdelyi TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
M 1:50-2:40pm C E 223
W 1:50-2:40pm BLOC 126
518 Tamas Erdelyi TR 2:20-3:35pm HELD 105
M 3:00-3:50pm C E 223
W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 126
519 TBA TBA F 9:10-10:00am BLOC 124
TBA
520 TBA TBA F 10:20-11:10am BLOC 123
TBA
521 TBA TBA F 11:30-12:20pm BLOC 124
TBA
522 TBA TBA W 3:00-3:50pm BLOC 133
TBA
523 TBA TBA W 4:10-5:00pm BLOC 123
TBA
524 TBA TBA W 5:45-6:25pm BLOC 133
TBA
526 TBA TBA TBA
527 TBA TBA TBA